2023-2024 U10-U16 Evaluations, News (UPPER YORK MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION)

News Article
News Article Image
Apr 08, 2023 | Tim Marshall | 4972 views
2023-2024 U10-U16 Evaluations
Evaluations Registration is open for the 2023-2024 Season for U10 through U16 AA, A & B/BB teams.

Any players that played in the 2022-23 season (or other season) as a Non-Resident Player with another centre, your Representative option for AA hockey is Upper York Minor Hockey. If you want to play Representative hockey for the 2023-24 season, you must register and do the evaluations with UYMHA.

Reminder for players U14 and above:

1. Not wishing to play contact hockey can register for BB and do not need to register for AA/A tryouts.

2. Any player wishing to tryout for U14 AA/A team must have competed a checking clinic prior to first tryout. If released from the AA/A tryouts you do not have to register for BB.

U18 Evaluations will be held in the fall, please stay tuned for more information

Please note that if you requested a Permission to Skate (PTS), those are only for AAA evaluations, you are required to register at the link below for Upper York Minor Hockey evaluations.




Click here to register

Evaluations are scheduled as follows:

U10 AA

Wednesday May, 3rd 5-6:30pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 4th, 7pm-8pm @ EGSC

Saturday May 6th, 11am-12pm @EGSC
Sunday May 7th, 10am v Newmarket @ Ice Palace

 

U10 A

Tues May 9th, 5pm-6pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 11th, 5pm-6pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 13th, 10am -11am vs. South Simcoe @ EGSC

Sunday May 14th, 12pm -1pm vs. South Simcoe @ IRC 

 

U10 B

Tues May 16th, 5pm-6pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 20th 12pm-1pm @ EGSC

Sunday May 21st, 10am-11am @ EGSC

 

 

U11 AA

Wednesday May, 3rd 6:30pm-8pm @ Ice Palace

Friday May 5th, 6pm-7pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 6th, 12pm-1pm @EGSC
Saturday May 6th, 4:15pm at Newmarket @ Magna
Sunday May 7th, 11am v Newmarket @ Ice Palace

 

U11 A

Tues May 9th, 6pm-7pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 11th, 6pm-7pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 13th, 11am vs. South Simcoe @ EGSC

Sunday May 14th, 1:30pm vs. South Simcoe @ IRC 

 

U11 B

Tues May 16th, 6pm-7pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 20th, 1pm-2pm @ EGSC

Sunday May 21st,11am-12pm @ EGSC

 

 

U12 AA

Wednesday May 3rd, 8pm-9:30pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 4th, 8pm-9pm @ EGSC

Saturday May 6th, 1pm-2pm @EGSC
Saturday May 6th, 5:45pm at Newmarket @ Magna
Sunday May 7th, 3pm vs Newmarket @ Ice Palace

 

U12 A

Thursday May 11th, 7pm-8pm @ Ice Palace

Friday May 12th, 6pm-7pm @ EGSC

Saturday May 13th, 12pm vs. South Simcoe @ EGSC

Sunday May 14th, 3pm vs. South Simcoe @ IRC 

 

U12 B

Tues May 16th, 7pm-8pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 20th, 2pm-3pm @ EGSC

Sunday May 21st,1pm-2pm @ EGSC

 

 

U13 AA

Thursday May 4th, 5pm-6:30pm @ Ice Palace 

Friday May 5th, 7pm-8pm @ Ice Palace Intrasquad Game

Saturday May 6th, 2pm-3pm @ EGSC
Saturday May 6th, 7:15pm at Newmarket @ Magna

 

U13 A

Tuesday May 9th, 7pm-8pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 11th, 7pm-8pm @ EGSC

Saturday May 13th, 1pm vs. South Simcoe @ EGSC

Sunday May 14th, 4:30pm vs. South Simcoe @ IRC 

 

U13 B

Monday May 15th, 6pm-7pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 20th, 3pm-4pm @ EGSC

Sunday May 21st, 2pm-3pm @ EGSC

 

U14 AA

Thursday May 4th, 6:30pm-8pm @ Ice Palace

Friday May 5th, 8pm-9pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 6th, 4pm-5pm @ EGSC Intrasquad Game
Sunday May 7th, 12pm v Aurora @ Ice Palace

 

U14 A

Tuesday May 9th, 8pm-9m @ EGSC

Friday May 12th, 7pm-8pm @ EGSC

Saturday May 13th, 2:30pm vs. South Simcoe @ EGSC

Sunday May 14th, 1pm vs. South Simcoe @ BLC

 

U14 BB 

Monday May 15th, 7pm-8pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 18th, 8:30pm-9:30pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 20th, 4pm-5pm @ EGSC

 

U15 AA

Wednesday May 3rd, 8pm-9:30pm @ EGSC

Thursday May 4th, 8pm-9:00pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 6th, 5pm v TNT @ EGSC 
Sunday May 7th, 4pm v Newmarket @ Ice Palace

 

U15 A

Thursday May 11th, 8pm-9pm @ Ice Palace

Friday May 12th, 8pm-9pm @ EGSC

Saturday May 13th, 4pm vs. South Simcoe @ EGSC

Sunday May 14th, 2:30pm vs. South Simcoe @ BLC

 

U15 BB

Monday May 15th, 8pm-9pm @ Ice Palace 

Friday May 19th, 9pm-10pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 20th, 5pm-6pm @ EGSC

 

U16 AA

Thursday May 4th, 9pm-10:30pm @ Ice Palace

Friday May 5th, 9pm-10pm @ Ice Palace 

Saturday May 6th 8:00pm at Newmarket @ Magna
Sunday May 7th, 1:30pn vs Newmarket @ Ice Palace

 

U16 A

Tuesday May 9th, 8pm-9pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 11th, 8pm-9pm @ EGSC

Saturday May 13th, 5:30pm vs. South Simcoe @ EGSC

Sunday May 14th, 4pm vs. South Simcoe @ BLC

 

U16 BB

Monday May 15th, 9pm-10pm @ Ice Palace

Thursday May 18th, 9:30pm-10:30pm @ Ice Palace

Saturday May 20th, 6pm-7pm @ EGSC

Please contact Tim Marshall with any questions, 

[email protected]



Thank you
Upper York Minor Hockey Board of Directors