Schedule & Results, U18 A, REP, 2023-2024 (UPPER YORK MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Resources
Policies
Contact Us
Bench Staff
Current Coaches
Bench Staff Resources
Bench Staff Resources
Fundraising Request Form
2024/25 Travel Permit Application
Request for Certificate of Insurance
OMHA Documents
Registration
Registration Information
Bench Staff Registration
2024/25 UYMHA Season
Evaluations (Tryouts)
Evaluation Information
Player Passport Instructions
Evaluation Schedule
Permission to Skate
Jr Permission to Skate
U10-U16 AAA Permission to Skate
Links
Referee Information
REP
REP
U18 A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Evaluation Player List
League Standings
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Team Websites
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 B
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 B
U12 AA
U12 A
U12 B
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 B
U14 AA
U14 A
U14 BB
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
U16 AA
U16 A
U16 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 C
U18 BB
Representative
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Team Websites
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 B
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 B
U12 AA
U12 A
U12 B
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 B
U14 AA
U14 A
U14 BB
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
U16 AA
U16 A
U16 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 C
U18 BB
×
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
REP
U18 A
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
41 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
41 games
All Opponents
41 games
Aurora Tigers
5 games
Barrie Colts
3 games
Collingwood Blues
6 games
Markham Waxers
5 games
Newmarket Renegades
5 games
Orillia Terriers
3 games
Richmond Hill Jaguars
5 games
South Simcoe Storm
3 games
TNT Tornados
3 games
U18 C
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
41 games
All Venues
41 games
Home Venues
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue
11 games
Georgina Ice Palace - Green
1 game
Georgina Sutton Arena - White
8 games
Away Venues
Centennial
2 games
East Bayfield (Purple)
1 game
Eddie Bush
3 games
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
2 games
Elgin Barrow (East)
2 games
Innisfil Rec (Red)
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
1 game
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
1 game
Ray Twinney (1)
2 games
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
2 games
Village
1 game
West Orillia (Blue)
2 games
×
View Cancellations
×
U18 A
Oct 2023
9 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
8 games
Dec 2023
6 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
7 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
5 games
Mar 2024
6 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Richmond Hill Jaguars
YS23QB-U18A-20
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Newmarket Renegades
YS23QB-U18A-09
Ray Twinney (1)
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Newmarket Renegades
YS23QB-U18A-19
Georgina Sutton Arena - White
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Collingwood Blues
YS23SFA-U18A-1
Eddie Bush
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Collingwood Blues
YS23SFA-U18A-2
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue
10-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
9:00 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
@ Collingwood Blues
YS23SFA-U18A-3
Eddie Bush